Posted by: Cobrafire | November 11, 2007

Reintroductions Are So Bloody Nesscessary…

Damn, it’s been a while hasn’t it? Way too long. So I might as well just restart the blog altogether. So, to start off: Hi, my name’s Cobrafire. I watch anime. I have watched a ridiculously unhealthy amount of anime over the past 15(!) years(not so much these days, I have to have some semblance of a life….) How much you ask? Well, how’s this for starters? Keep in mind, however, that this is an incomplete list since I only started it several weeks ago. I also draw as well. The one major problem I have however, is trying balance the two.

Anyway, welcome to my humble blog. Though I’ll be talking mostly about anime, I’ll be also talking about other stuff too, and all categorized in one list.

Things I Will Talk About In This Blog

Anime. More specifically, what anime shows are awesome(Gurren Lagaan, Heroic Age), what you should avoid(Most harem anime, anything based on a porn game), and what’s meh(pretty much anything else).

Comic books and manga

Gaming(Though not as much these days)

Generally, anything that makes me wanna go into a rant.(Example: How in the hell can the top heavy ladies in Dragonaut: The Resonance can move like that without spillage. Especially Garnet.)

Things I Will NOT Talk About In This Blog

Personal stuff. For starters, I rather not, and secondly I’m neither 14 and full of angst.

Politics. I may talk about a issue if it deserves a rant, but other than that, no. Besides, there are people who can do it better.

Now, I may say some things that you agree with. I will also say shit that will piss you off. But the one thing I will not do is bullshit you. If I screw up and you catch me, I’ll own up to it.

So yeah, that pretty much it. I’m gonna try to update regularly, but depending on the situation, It might be once a week. So, until then…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: